Thursday, December 16, 2010

jom Terjah!!!

you know what???i've been tagged... thnx cika for tagging me...nice to have u as my social networking friend... pada sape2 yg ada kelapangan tue kan...jemput2 la jenguk blog cika nie...let's move on to the tagged survey entry...


tag 3 other blogger and post this pic on your tagged survey entry :)
                      
let me think first...ok here's the list
gadis merah jambu (my bestie)
mai bear
shahjiehan


                        
this is seriously going to get personal, you ready?
damn ready...ask me anything... =)



if you were caught cheatin, would you fess up?
if i could,then i would...hahaha...poyos jek... of coz la kan...there's no use to cheat anymore...

the last time you felt honestly broken?
long time ago...maybe during my first year and 1st semester at UKM...honestly broken...hu3...

are you cravin something?
honestly,yes!!! kenny rogers roasters...n secret recipe's chocolate indulgence!!! damn nice!!!

if you could have one thing right now what would it be? 
its either to have a new handphone or  a new style for diz sem :P or maybe got a good result after diz..

would you rather have ten kids or none?
ten kids for sure...better than none rite...hahahaha 

what do you hear right now?
escuchar musica (listening to music)

is your bed against more than one of your walls?
yup...two white walls... but i prefer pink wall

what's on your mind right now?
mi novio...ameer arshad...hahaha...miz him so much!!! and shopping!!!

are you there for your friends?
for sure...coz they always by my side whenever i need them...

last person to see you cry?
oopppssss!!! ngeh3!!! i guess my bestie n mi novio...

what do you do when you get nervous?
shaking!!! try my best to smile...the fake ones...hahaha

be honest, do you like people in general?
honestly from me rite??? maybe no...ermmm

how old do you think you'll be when you finally have kids?
i'm not so sure bout diz but maybe as soon as i'm getting married...hahaha...so soon lor!!! maybe 27 or 28 coz i want to get married at 26

does anyone completely understand you?
yup...me, my self n i...hahaha...just kidding... but of coz i am...again~my bestie n mi novio

do you have a reason to smile right now?
why yes! for sure! always have good reasons to smile...

has anyone told you they dont ever wanna lose you?
yup...my mom n dad...hu3...other than them??? don't remind me bout the past... coz he's not a priority in my life anymore... uhuk~~~

would you be happier if life had a rewind button?
maybe...i'll try to live my life as happier as i can... :P

do you tell you mom or dad everything?
not everything...just small matter will do...

does it matter to you if your bf or gf smokes?
does it matter to me?? of coz...for real coz it can cause harm to him...don't want anything bad happen to him... heeee....

are you goin to get hurt anytime soon by someone?
not sure...i can't predict the future...lor

this time last year, can you remember who you liked?
for real ! it was Mi novio (ameer arshad)... and its always gonna be him... my precious moments wif him... 

do you think more about the past, present or future.
future of coz...you only live once so never look back,so make mistakes and enjoy and remember no one controls you apart from yourself...

how many hours of sleep do you get a night?
 I hear it takes the average person 8 hours to sleep. I must be above average then, because it takes me a LOT longer than that! I wish I were "average." hahaha...just kidding...maybe about 5 or 6 hours...

are you easy to get along with?
huh??? not sure...should ask my friends bout this lor:)

do you hate the last girl you had a conversation with?
definitely not!!! it was my bestie...how could i hate dat???

what was the last drink that you put in your mouth?
sky juice...hahaha plain water lor!!!

what size bed do you have?
double decker queen size at home (hahaha) and single at hostel... for real ok!

do you start the water before you get in the shower or when you get in?
right after i get in...save budget...hahaha

do you like the rain?
of coz...its reminds me of sweet memories when i was a child...hu3...

do yo think someone is thinking about you right now?
hahaha...i want to say,of coz...it must be mi novio...other that that???errmmm perhaps...my secret lovers...if i have one...ngeh3~~~

have you ever done somethin you told yourself you wouldn't do?
need to admit it...hahahaha... plenty of times!!! shame on me...huhuhu...

who were you last in the car with, besides family?
my aunt's family...

whats the last movie you saw in theaters and with who?
jangan pandang belakang congkak 2 with mi novio n the others 5 of 6 jahanames(including me) about 2 or 3 months ago. hahaha

have you ever been hurt by someone you never thought would hurt you?
yes, twice!... and hopefully, it wont be repeated again... 

your parents are out of town, would you throw a massive party???
never...but will think about that if i have my own house...hahahaha

do you regret a past relationship?
for real!!! yes...but i should thanks to the past coz its make me a person today...learn from the past and never do the same mistakes again...

would you rather spend a Friday night at a concert or a crazy party?
ermmm... not sure...will think bout this later...lol .HAHAHAHAHAHA

do you tend to fall for the same type of person over and over?
i'm not sure... maybe? hahahaha

have you made a joke about somebody that made them cry?
HAHAHAHAHA, never co i will feel bad about it now... i don't like the feeling of guilty... 

do you care too much about your appearance?
hahaha...for sure...of coz...ask my bestie n mi novio...

are you a jealous person?
yup...i must admit it...but not all the time i get jealous wif him... it depends upon a situation... 

have you bought any clothing items in the last week?
i havent bought any clothing items since 3 months ago... but i will...soon...hahaha

do you miss anyone?
yes! its mi novio ♥ crazy in love wif him...

last person who made you cry?
a secret makes a woman...hahaha...

does you ex piss you off?
i don't favor reminiscing the past... lol. ( tiru ayat cika...jgn mrh yek darl)

what are you doin tomorrow?
doing nothing...just been prepared for a new semester =.=

are you the type of person who has a new bf/gf every week?
hahaha...of course not...i'm a loyal girlfriend...n i just have him in my heart...now n and forever... InsyaALLAH

is there anyone you want to come and see you?
for sure it would be mi novio...

have you ever been cheated on?
yup... back stabber...hurmmm...never mind...

ever given all your heart to someone who walked away?
yup...once...he's a loser!!!

do you like cotton candy?
hell yes!!! its reminds me of him...so sweet...ahaks!

who was the last person you had a serious conversation with?
mi novio... ameer arshad :)

are you planning to get knocked up or knock someone up by age 17?
hahaha...hell no!!...i'm a kind-hearted girl...wahahaha...

do you have siblings?
nope...i'm the only child in my family...

have you ever fallen asleep on someone ?
ouchhhh!!!never...hahaha

how has the past week been for you?
lame....

do you have a friend of the opposite sex you can talk to?
yup! i got harun kaizen...

what's on your mind right now?
i wanna eat...coz i'm hungry...hahaha

what were you doin at midnight last night?
let me recall first... blogging or blogwalking.... ngeh3~~~

what is your current mood?
bored to death ... eeerrghhhhh =.=

who was the first person you talked to today?
my mom... :D

will this week be a good one?
hopefully... :P

anything happen to you within the past month that made you really happy?
enjoying my day wif mi novio n friends at music box...hahaha...karaoke!!!  

who were you with last night?
alone....

did you talk to someone until you fell asleep last night?
nope...just sleep if i feel sleepy...

next time you will kiss someone?
you'll never know....n i'll never tell...hahaha

who should start the kiss, the boy or the girl?
i think boy should make a move... coz girl,ermmm i'm too shy...hahaha 

do you have any plans for the weekend?
nope untill i meet my friends

what do you think about this survey? and give points out of 10.
yosh!! its too long ok... it takes me half an hour to finish this... well... 7 out of 10... quite interesting...hahahaha...i'm done!!!



Enjoy Your Reading My dear! ^__^

5 comments:

Syamimi Nazifa said...

jom !
hu2

shahjiehan said...

hee...tq so much!! i like~

nadya e-man said...

mimiey: jom2...heeee...
shahjiehan: ur welcome dear... =)

Euriqqa Raffar said...

lol .!!
ur answers are sumpah lawak!!
HAHAHA, npk cam ngah hepi giler time jwb, x mcm cika, cam boring giler nk jwb.. kui3~
:P

nadya e-man said...

hepy la sgt kan cika...hahaha...puas pk nie...kah3...

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...